Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort

Buyong Road, Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines - Beachfront property

Located just a 6-minute stroll from Maribago Beach, the 5-star Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort Lapu-Lapu City features a terrace with a swimming pool. The hotel is a good starting point for Lapu-Lapu City's sports attractions, including the Mactan Island Golf Club, which is 4.3 km away.

Location

This Lapu-Lapu City hotel places you about a 5-minute ride from the Boyla Diving Resort and nearly a 10-minute drive from the 20 metres Lapu Lapu Bronze Statue. The Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort is a short way from Cebu Beach Club in Lapu-Lapu City. Happy Beach Cebu is also only 1.7 km away.

Rooms

The rooms comprise a balcony complete with an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, there is an individual safe, coffee/tea making machines provided. Bathrooms have a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bathrobes.

Food & Drinks

Western Steak House offers American meals and lies a mere 500 metres from Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort.

Leisure & Activities

The accommodation invites guests to spend time by a swimming pool.

Why choose Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort Lapu-Lapu City

Select room
  • 5-star accommodation available

  • Rooms with pool view terraces

  • Air-conditioned rooms provided

  • Free WiFi throughout property

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 15:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Special offers & deals Limited offer

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Rooms

Photos of Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort Lapu-Lapu City

Location of Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort Lapu-Lapu City

Buyong Road, Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines

 -  Beachfront property
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort Lapu-Lapu City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Blue Water Maribago Beach Resort
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 15:00
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00